3325 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $626,903
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $537,226, approximately $230 per square foot. 3325 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Sydnor Calvin and Sydnor Charlotte Ann
Bought by
Calvin And Charlotte Sydnor Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Nordholt Joanne P and Hunnicutt Ann N
Bought by
Sydnor Calvin H and Sydnor Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin And Charlotte Sydnor Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sydnor Calvin H | $429,500 | Hunter Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sydnor Calvin H | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $587,900 | $231,000 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $572,700 | $231,000 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $542,500 | $231,000 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $524,600 | $224,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $447,900 | $207,100 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $436,000 | $207,100 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $437,900 | $207,100 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $426,200 | $207,000 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $426,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $448,600 | $217,900 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map