3213 Saint Ann Way Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,525 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Saint Ann Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $544,131, approximately $286 per square foot. 3213 Saint Ann Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Larios Jesus
Bought by
Covarrubias Lizette V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Outstanding Balance
$408,156
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Alice M Bettencourt 2012 Trust and Wilson Janice M
Bought by
Covarrubias Lizette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Outstanding Balance
$408,156
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Bettencourt Alice M
Bought by
Bettencourt Alice M and The Alice M Bettencourt 2012 T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Bettencourt Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Perez Eduardo
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Beard Jon and Beard Teresa
Bought by
Perez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Beard Jon and Beard Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,478
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Lizette V | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Covarrubias Lizette V | $518,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bettencourt Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Alice M | $245,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank Na | $250,042 | None Available | |
| Perez Eduardo | $390,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Beard Jon | $234,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Lizette V | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Eduardo | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Jon | $210,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $528,360 | $219,300 | $309,060 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $315,489 | $180,278 | $135,211 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $309,304 | $176,744 | $132,560 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $303,240 | $173,279 | $129,961 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $297,295 | $169,882 | $127,413 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $294,248 | $168,141 | $126,107 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $288,480 | $164,845 | $123,635 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $282,824 | $161,613 | $121,211 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $277,280 | $158,445 | $118,835 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $271,844 | $155,339 | $116,505 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $267,761 | $153,006 | $114,755 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $262,517 | $150,009 | $112,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map