3214 Case St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $469,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Case St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $437,824, approximately $274 per square foot. 3214 Case St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,690 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $7,856 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $7,828 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $322,200 | $145,500 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $238,400 | $91,500 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $238,400 | $91,500 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,400 | $91,500 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map