3333 Case St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Case St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $498,436, approximately $324 per square foot. 3333 Case St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Foster Brothers Farm Inc
Bought by
Larose Robert and Larose Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Larose Lisa J and Larose Robert D
Bought by
Larose Lisa J and Larose Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Raymond
Bought by
Larose Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Fletcher David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Fletcher Gene R
Bought by
Fletcher David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larose Robert | $37,750 | -- | |
| Larose Lisa J | -- | -- | |
| Larose Robert D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher David | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher David H | $71,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,331 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $308,900 | $88,300 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $245,800 | $61,300 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $193,500 | $61,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $193,500 | $61,300 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map