3379 Case St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Case St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $256,059, approximately $259 per square foot. 3379 Case St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,336 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $123,700 | $75,300 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $44,300 | $0 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $587 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map