3216 Ogden Ln Stockton, CA 95206
South Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $435,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Ogden Ln, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $429,698, approximately $273 per square foot. 3216 Ogden Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Glodowski Charles
Bought by
Glodowski Charles and Glodowski Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Glodowski Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Reid Kenneth and Reid Yvonne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Stockton Seabreeze Lp
Bought by
Reid Kenneth and Reid Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glodowski Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Glodowski Charles A | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $244,460 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reid Kenneth | $276,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glodowski Charles A | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Kenneth | $220,950 | |
| Closed | Reid Kenneth | $41,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $171,090 | $42,592 | $128,498 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $167,736 | $41,757 | $125,979 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $164,448 | $40,939 | $123,509 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $161,225 | $40,137 | $121,088 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $158,064 | $39,350 | $118,714 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $156,444 | $38,947 | $117,497 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $153,378 | $38,184 | $115,194 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $150,372 | $37,436 | $112,936 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $147,424 | $36,702 | $110,722 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $144,535 | $35,983 | $108,552 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $139,576 | $34,748 | $104,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map