3217 Miadora Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Miadora Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $497,170, approximately $310 per square foot. 3217 Miadora Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Arenas Karen E
Bought by
Karen E Arenas 2022 Revocable Trust and Arenans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Davante Villas Lp
Bought by
Arenas Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen E Arenas 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arenas Karen E | $202,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arenas Karen E | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $297,655 | $103,400 | $194,255 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $291,820 | $101,373 | $190,447 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $286,099 | $99,386 | $186,713 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $280,490 | $97,438 | $183,052 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $274,991 | $95,528 | $179,463 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $272,172 | $94,549 | $177,623 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $266,837 | $92,696 | $174,141 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $261,606 | $90,879 | $170,727 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $256,478 | $89,098 | $167,380 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $251,450 | $87,351 | $164,099 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $247,674 | $86,039 | $161,635 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $229,000 | $50,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map