Estimated Value: $622,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Bird Haven Loop, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $700,962, approximately $312 per square foot. 3219 Bird Haven Loop is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Wittmack Gail G
Bought by
Easterly Jim and Atkinson Adena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,637
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$516,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterly Jim | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easterly Jim | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |