3219 SE 26th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 SE 26th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $447,476, approximately $305 per square foot. 3219 SE 26th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2016
Sold by
Macdowall Gregory J
Bought by
Macdowall Gregory J and Macdowall Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Greg & Cheri Llc
Bought by
Macdowall Gregory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Macdowall Gregory J
Bought by
Greg & Cheri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Portland Painting Inc
Bought by
Macdowall Greg J and Macdowall Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdowall Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Macdowall Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Greg & Cheri Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Macdowall Greg J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |