Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Gabriel
EXP REALTY LLC
(386) 451-1361
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $446,000
Experience downtown Orlando living at its finest with The Waverly, an iconic address in the heart of the city. This stunning, freshly painted two-bedroom unit offers breathtaking views of the Orlando skyline and sits on the picturesque shores of Lake Eola. Enjoy the convenience of being steps away from the best dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions that downtown Orlando has to offer. This vibrant community provides a dynamic lifestyle, perfect for those seeking the ultimate urban experience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this exceptional unit, competitively priced with highly motivated sellers. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC License #3394120 Listed on: 10/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Karan | $255,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Xuxus Usa Llc | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeaman Thomas S | -- | Attorney | |
| Yeaman Thomas | $430,000 | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Taylor James | $430,000 | Community Financial Title | |
| Sovereign Leasing Inc | $289,000 | Allegiance Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Karan | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Xuxus Usa Llc | $282,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeaman Thomas | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James | $301,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -11.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -2.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $292,900 | -8.2% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -7.3% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $356,000 | -0.6% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $358,000 | -17.7% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.2% | $373 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $383,970 | -- | $383,970 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $350,580 | -- | $350,580 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $316,240 | $63,248 | $252,992 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $288,746 | $57,749 | $230,997 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $268,096 | $53,619 | $214,477 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $268,096 | $53,619 | $214,477 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $268,096 | $53,619 | $214,477 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $247,446 | $49,489 | $197,957 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $236,472 | $47,294 | $189,178 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $233,758 | $46,752 | $187,006 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $213,108 | $42,622 | $170,486 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $210,448 | $42,090 | $168,358 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Gabriel
EXP REALTY LLC
(386) 451-1361
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Helene Brotman
METRO CITY REALTY
(407) 463-7755
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
LILLY ZAITER
ONE CALL REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
(813) 526-3415
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6250841
APN: 25-2229-9057-01-807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.