Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Walker
Compass
(866) 371-6468
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,113,000
This home is located at 322 E Medlock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85012 since 31 July 2016 and is currently estimated at $996,306, approximately $509 per square foot. This property was built in 1949. 322 E Medlock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Mark A | $510,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aleamoni Nancy C | $487,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Hunter Sandra A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Long Gebhard | $305,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $454,780 | Accommodation | |
| Madden Joshua L | $510,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ver Hoeve Wayne | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aleamoni Nancy C | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Joshua L | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ver Hoeve Wayne | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $507,500 | -3.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | For Sale | $525,000 | +7.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $487,000 | -1.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | For Rent | $2,250 | +12.8% | -- | |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $20,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $19,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $23,830 | $4,765 | $19,065 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $20,625 | $4,125 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $19,155 | $3,830 | $15,325 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $18,585 | $3,715 | $14,870 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $17,880 | $3,575 | $14,305 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $17,825 | $3,565 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Walker
Compass
(866) 371-6468
141 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Artur Ciesielski
HomeSmart
(602) 761-4600
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Shannon Berkman
Compass
(480) 338-9245
11 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Joanna Zajusz
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kelly Knapp
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Moore
50 STATES Realty
(623) 252-2115
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5479550
APN: 162-19-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.