334 E Medlock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Medlock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,053,010, approximately $598 per square foot. 334 E Medlock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2012
Sold by
Caniglia Stephen Thomas and Caniglia Carly Marie Smith
Bought by
Caniglia Stephen Thomas and Caniglia Carly Marie Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,456
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Rdm Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Caniglia Stephen Thomas and Caniglia Carly Marie Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,456
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Hirsch Cindy
Bought by
Rdm Holdings Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Daprile Elaine
Bought by
Hirsch Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,473
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Freyer M Samantha
Bought by
Daprile Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Freyer Tom and Freyer Marcia B
Bought by
Freyer Tom M and Samantha Freyer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caniglia Stephen Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Caniglia Stephen Thomas | $457,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Rdm Holdings Ii Llc | $166,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hirsch Cindy | $290,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Daprile Elaine | $382,000 | Premier Title Group Maricopa | |
| Freyer Tom M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caniglia Stephen Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Cindy | $320,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Daprile Elaine | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $48,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $46,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $68,250 | $13,650 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $57,030 | $11,400 | $45,630 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $55,420 | $11,080 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $44,200 | $8,840 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $42,970 | $8,590 | $34,380 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $42,780 | $8,550 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $40,120 | $8,020 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map