NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322 Empire Rd Sumiton, AL 35148

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $161,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $874 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover a NEW home in Sumiton! This adorable home features brand new kitchen appliances and the kitchen is open to living room, making it perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the ease of convenience and a peaceful backyard view. Come make it home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Beck

Lokation Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/19/2025

Lokation Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Beck

Lokation Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/19/2025

Lokation Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 0.53

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Deck
  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • $33 Other Monthly Fees

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/21422562?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Legal Description: PO NENE 10/15/5 COM @ NE COR W 25 TO E ROW ABANDONED RR SW ALG SD RR ROW 300 TO POB CONT SW ALG ROW 189 NW 240 TO E ROW EMPIRE RD NE ALG SD ROW 189 SE 240 TO POB
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Security System
  • Floors: Hardwood Laminate
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|Kitchen1|Bedroom1|MasterBR1|Laundry1|
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Walk-Up
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1344

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1344
  • Internet Service Availability: Unknown

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Yes
  • Fire Fee Amount: 400
  • Fire Fee Per: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-02-10-1-000-007.000
  • Number Acres: 0.53

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.26%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$154,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.78%
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,950
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$16,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Fowler Ryan
Bought by
Rooker William Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Jesse P $159,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Rooker William Michael $7,000 --
Fowler Ryan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Jesse P $139,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $161,000 +1.3% $120 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $159,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $575 $18,260 $0 $0
2024 $575 $17,120 $1,240 $15,880
2023 $539 $10,180 $1,240 $8,940
2022 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2021 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2020 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2019 $55 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2018 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2017 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2016 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2015 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2014 $39 $1,240 $1,240 $0
2013 $123 $1,240 $1,240 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21422562

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 24-02-10-1-000-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.