322 Ferguson Ave Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Ferguson Ave, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $108,107, approximately $79 per square foot. 322 Ferguson Ave is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Watring and Tori
Bought by
Ridenhour John and Ridenhour Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Hibdon Lauren M and Ogle Lauren M
Bought by
Watring Brent and Watring Tone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Weaver Bryan R and Nelson Kristen N
Bought by
Watring Brent and Watring Torie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Dunn David L and Dunn Shirley D
Bought by
Weaver Bryan R and Weaver Kristen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenhour John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watring Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Watring Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Bryan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watring Brent | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Bryan R | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $333 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $332 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $5,790 | $1,120 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $357 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map