322 Lakeland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,792 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Lakeland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $407,448, approximately $185 per square foot. 322 Lakeland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Stall Roland Robert and The Roland Robert Stall Jr Tru
Bought by
Raass Rupa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,865
Outstanding Balance
$228,848
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$178,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Stall Roland Robert
Bought by
The Roland Robert Stall Jr Trust Under T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raass Rupa | $253,500 | Attorney | |
| The Roland Robert Stall Jr Trust Under T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raass Rupa | $261,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $382,900 | $75,000 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $362,200 | $75,000 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $352,800 | $75,000 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $303,600 | $70,000 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $258,800 | $66,800 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $260,000 | $66,800 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $253,000 | $68,800 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $224,500 | $66,800 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $224,500 | $66,800 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map