Estimated Value: $272,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Park Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $353,139, approximately $313 per square foot. 322 Park Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Bought by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Bought by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Bought by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Ronald M and Tillie M Lopez 1997 Family Tru
Bought by
Lopez Ronald M and Lopez Denise B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Tillie M
Bought by
Lopez Tillie M and The Tillie M Lopez 1997 Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Tillie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Ronald M | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $52,946 | $7,321 | $45,625 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $51,909 | $7,178 | $44,731 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $50,892 | $7,038 | $43,854 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $49,895 | $6,900 | $42,995 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $48,917 | $6,765 | $42,152 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $48,416 | $6,696 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $47,467 | $6,565 | $40,902 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $46,537 | $6,437 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $511 | $45,625 | $6,311 | $39,314 |
| 2016 | $491 | $44,732 | $6,188 | $38,544 |
| 2015 | $474 | $44,062 | $6,096 | $37,966 |
| 2014 | $473 | $43,200 | $5,977 | $37,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map