322 S Park St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $56,981 - $70,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Park St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $64,995, approximately $96 per square foot. 322 S Park St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Janey Lisa M
Bought by
Groll Albert W and Groll Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,076
Outstanding Balance
$44,693
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groll Albert W | $51,000 | Atg Resource |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groll Albert W | $50,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $488 | $14,753 | $879 | $13,874 |
| 2023 | $488 | $13,056 | $778 | $12,278 |
| 2022 | $488 | $11,880 | $708 | $11,172 |
| 2021 | $488 | $11,000 | $656 | $10,344 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,758 | $642 | $10,116 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $11,224 | $669 | $10,555 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,722 | $685 | $10,037 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,584 | $676 | $9,908 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,691 | $683 | $10,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,513 | $672 | $9,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,781 | $689 | $10,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map