NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,460 - $224,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,384 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2019

Last sale price $113,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,369 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2019

Cozy 3 bedroom home with large open kitchen located near bus line and golf course. Many updates including new roof in 2016 and all new windows in 2018.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

leo benevento

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10371200554 Listed on: 06/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-144-052-0002-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,081

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: City/Niagara Falls
  • Directions: Packard Road to Porter, house will be on the right. / Hyde Park Blvd. to Porter, house will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-144-052-0002-044-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3081.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Marchetti Victoria Anne and Marchetti Margaret Diane
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-9.53%
Current Estimated Value
$196,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,407
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,958

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Carmen Rennea and M & T Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Bax
Bought by
Hamilton Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redmond Edward A $113,000 Eastern Abstract Of N Y Inc
Marchetti Victoria $47,700 David Boniello
Federal National Mortgage Association $104,160 Web Title Agency
Hamilton Carmen $75,258 David G Boniello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redmond Edward A $70,000
Previous Owner Hamilton Carmen $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $82 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $124,900 +165.7% $90 / Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Sold $47,000 -4.1% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2015 02/26/15 For Sale $49,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,836 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2024 $3,836 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2023 $2,563 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2022 $1,928 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2021 $1,927 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2020 $1,279 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2019 $1,228 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2018 $1,893 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2017 $1,228 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2016 $1,998 $65,900 $4,800 $61,100
2015 -- $74,500 $4,800 $69,700
2014 -- $74,500 $4,800 $69,700

MLS Number: B1201616

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-144-052-0002-044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.