3221 Pleasant Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $186,233 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Pleasant Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $198,058, approximately $194 per square foot. 3221 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Smith Stanley G and Smith Doyle M
Bought by
Winters Steven Allen and Winters Devon Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Steven Allen | $93,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters Steven Allen | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $191,540 | $36,450 | $155,090 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $180,920 | $36,450 | $144,470 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $180,920 | $36,450 | $144,470 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $142,500 | $36,450 | $106,050 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $142,500 | $36,450 | $106,050 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $134,850 | $29,160 | $105,690 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $125,240 | $29,160 | $96,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map