3221 Taper Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,754,000 - $2,615,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$1,731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Taper Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,162,636, approximately $1,731 per square foot. 3221 Taper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Price Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Wunderlich James E and Wunderlich Joyce A
Bought by
Wunderlich James E and Wunderlich Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderlich James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $322,335 | $84,283 | $238,052 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $316,016 | $82,631 | $233,385 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $309,820 | $81,011 | $228,809 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $303,746 | $79,423 | $224,323 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $297,791 | $77,866 | $219,925 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $294,738 | $77,068 | $217,670 |
| 2019 | $9,091 | $288,959 | $75,557 | $213,402 |
| 2018 | $8,949 | $283,294 | $74,076 | $209,218 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $277,740 | $72,624 | $205,116 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $272,295 | $71,200 | $201,095 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $268,206 | $70,131 | $198,075 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $262,953 | $68,758 | $194,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map