3224 Deodar St Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Deodar St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $904,414, approximately $241 per square foot. 3224 Deodar St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Stimack Jay M and Stimack Gayle L
Bought by
Stimack Family Trust and Stimack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimack Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $580,803 | $95,076 | $485,727 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $569,415 | $93,212 | $476,203 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $558,251 | $91,385 | $466,866 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $547,306 | $89,594 | $457,712 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $536,576 | $87,838 | $448,738 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $531,075 | $86,938 | $444,137 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $520,663 | $85,234 | $435,429 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $510,455 | $83,563 | $426,892 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $500,447 | $81,925 | $418,522 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $490,635 | $80,319 | $410,316 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $483,266 | $79,113 | $404,153 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $473,801 | $77,564 | $396,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map