6314 Stanley Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Stanley Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $579,830, approximately $318 per square foot. 6314 Stanley Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Chabino Tammy M and Chabino Daniel K
Bought by
Chabino Daniel K and Chabino Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,998
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Neal John D and Neal Suzanne P
Bought by
Chabino Daniel K and Chabino Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabino Daniel K | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Chabino Daniel K | $149,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chabino Daniel K | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Chabino Daniel K | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $271,858 | $122,947 | $148,911 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $266,529 | $120,537 | $145,992 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $261,304 | $118,174 | $143,130 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $256,181 | $115,857 | $140,324 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $251,159 | $113,586 | $137,573 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $248,585 | $112,422 | $136,163 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $243,712 | $110,218 | $133,494 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $238,934 | $108,057 | $130,877 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $234,250 | $105,939 | $128,311 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $229,658 | $103,862 | $125,796 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $226,209 | $102,302 | $123,907 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $221,779 | $100,299 | $121,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map