3224 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,000 - $2,283,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,910,197, approximately $831 per square foot. 3224 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Webb William
Bought by
Anderson C Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$142,178
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,768,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson C Scott | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson C Scott | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,931 | $2,003,900 | $1,700,000 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $18,931 | $1,931,700 | $1,650,000 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $15,303 | $1,545,800 | $1,250,000 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $13,274 | $1,340,800 | $1,035,000 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $11,539 | $1,165,600 | $900,000 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $12,228 | $1,156,300 | $900,000 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $11,913 | $1,049,800 | $828,000 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $10,524 | $1,049,800 | $828,000 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $11,163 | $1,050,600 | $828,000 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $11,039 | $1,051,300 | $823,000 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | $9,886 | $941,500 | $725,000 | $216,500 |
| 2014 | $8,226 | $908,800 | $710,000 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map