3225 13th Rd S Arlington, VA 22204
Douglas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,019 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 13th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $710,255, approximately $448 per square foot. 3225 13th Rd S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $599,800 | $490,400 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $599,000 | $490,400 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $587,100 | $480,400 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $567,700 | $460,400 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $526,400 | $415,000 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $486,400 | $375,000 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $464,100 | $345,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $447,900 | $325,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $422,900 | $300,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $417,300 | $295,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $383,200 | $280,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $353,300 | $265,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map