Seller's Agent in 2018
Russ Lawrence
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 439-3081
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $926,000
Incredible opportunity for this 5bed, 5full and 2half bath home w/outdoor oasis! Gleaming blue pool and half court basketball court are perfect for summer fun! Dramatic 2 story entry greets you as you enter, flanked by a stately office and 2 story great room. All beds w/attached bath. Potential second master on main. Chefs kitchen with double oven, gas range, granite counter tops. Bright family room w/wet bar overlooks pool. Upper level laundry and 3car attached garage. Washington Twp. schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14042773 Listed on: 07/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Fletchall
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth A | $560,000 | -- | |
| Breitweiser Beth A | $560,000 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Kelsey Franklin J | -- | None Available | |
| Zavakos Christ L | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Trust Co | $616,250 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelsey Franklin J | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavakos Christ L | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Off Market | $560,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,601 | $926,600 | $55,800 | $870,800 |
| 2024 | $9,363 | $695,500 | $55,800 | $639,700 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $648,300 | $55,800 | $592,500 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $329,000 | $55,800 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $618,700 | $61,900 | $556,800 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $525,500 | $61,900 | $463,600 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $527,800 | $61,900 | $465,900 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $527,900 | $61,900 | $466,000 |
| 2017 | $6,586 | $523,300 | $61,900 | $461,400 |
| 2016 | $11,073 | $512,700 | $61,900 | $450,800 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $503,600 | $61,900 | $441,700 |
| 2013 | $5,236 | $503,600 | $61,900 | $441,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Russ Lawrence
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 439-3081
148 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Craig Fletchall
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21502114
APN: 49-02-31-115-015.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.