Seller's Agent in 2022
Craig Fletchall
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 844-4200
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $410,000
Wonderful completely remodeled ranch on over 1/2 acre in prime location. Home was taken down to the studs. Beautiful eat-in kitchen opens up to large great room w/ vaulted ceiling. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths w/ lots of closet space. Updates and features include: New mechanicals and appliances, new pella windows, roof and gutters, all new kitchen and baths, landscaping, flooring, paint and much much more!! 1/2 acre lot with a one car attached garage and a detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14030068 Listed on: 09/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mallorie Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witson Michael | -- | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Witson Michael | $325,000 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Breitweiser Beth | $105,000 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Stuart Hale | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Sable F | $123,500 | New Hope Title | |
| Snow Sable F | -- | None Available | |
| Wadsworth Virginia Reid Snow | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witson Michael | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Witson Michael | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wadsworth Virginia Reid Snow | $113,595 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -4.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $339,900 | +223.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $105,000 | +31.4% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Off Market | $79,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -36.8% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Price Changed | $135,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | +69.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Off Market | $79,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $350,600 | $41,200 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $320,400 | $41,200 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $320,400 | $41,200 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $320,400 | $41,200 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $198,200 | $22,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $182,200 | $22,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $169,400 | $22,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $165,800 | $22,000 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $151,300 | $22,000 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $147,000 | $22,000 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Craig Fletchall
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 844-4200
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mallorie Wilson
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Harmony Resler
The Real Estate Group
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Clara Resler
Dropped Members
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeremy Tritch
Dropped Members
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathy Arsenault
Arsenault Group Realty, Inc.
(317) 366-9512
65 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21813686
APN: 49-02-31-123-019.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.