NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3226 Belmont Ave Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $415,468

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,349 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Single-owner home situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood! This stunning property is the ideal combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience! Step inside and be amazed by the gorgeous vinyl wood flooring, fresh interior paint, and new lighting fixtures, with high ceilings providing plenty of natural light as well. The open concept main living area is ideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs is a tranquil haven, with a primary bedroom with walk in closet, two guest bedrooms, and a shared full bathroom. The lower level family room features a brick fireplace surrounded by built-in shelves adds to the cozy atmosphere, a fourth bedroom, and a bathroom. The basement has a bonus room and an unfinished area that offers abundant story space. Outside, the large fenced backyard is fully landscape, and the large patio with pergola is the perfect space for relaxing or outdoor dining. A water lily pond completes your tranquil outdoor experience. The large 2-car attached garage and an outdoor shed provides additional storage. RV/boat parking pad. Easy access to Highway 85. No HOA! Just a short drive from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Showings begin on Friday, March 3rd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Kittle

Kittle Real Estate License #40016997 Listed on: 02/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Elsa Silva

Luxe Realty, Inc. License #40028211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,547 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3841486

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,916

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,547 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Sundown Estates
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Four-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2154
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Partial, 50%+Finished Basement, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Logs Included, Family/Recreation Room Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stain/Natural Trim, Walk-In Closet(s), 9ft+ Ceilings
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Mineral Rights Excluded, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Metal Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat Parking
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Evans
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chappelow

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7547
  • Parcel #: R3841486
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1916

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.41%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$407,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.72%
Original Mortgage
$415,648
Outstanding Balance
$403,942
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Simons Betty E
Bought by
Dunbar Debra Lee and Williams Janet Elaine
Seller's Agent
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Elsa Silva
Luxe Realty, Inc.
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.41%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,648
Outstanding Balance
$403,942
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,425

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Sold by
Meek Inc
Bought by
Dunbar Dennis Roger and Dunbar Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Sold by
Meek Inc
Bought by
Dunbar Dennis Roger and Dunbar Debra Le

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Roberts Lloyd E and Roberts Helen L-
Bought by
Meek Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1979

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abrahms Abraham $430,000 Fidelity National Title
Dunbar Debra Lee -- --
Dunbar Dennis Roger -- --
Dunbar Dennis Roger $78,800 --
Meek Inc $9,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abrahms Abraham $415,648
Previous Owner Raisa Funding I Llc $0
Previous Owner Dunbar Dennis Roger $13,214
Previous Owner Dunbar Dennis Roger $43,000
Previous Owner Dunbar Debra Lee $15,000
Previous Owner Dunbar Dennis Roger $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $430,000 +2.4% $200 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $419,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,111 $25,020 $3,750 $21,270
2024 $2,111 $25,020 $3,750 $21,270
2023 $1,408 $26,140 $4,060 $22,080
2022 $1,238 $19,630 $3,060 $16,570
2021 $1,288 $20,190 $3,150 $17,040
2020 $983 $17,150 $2,860 $14,290
2019 $988 $17,150 $2,860 $14,290
2018 $706 $14,640 $2,590 $12,050
2017 $1,379 $14,640 $2,590 $12,050
2016 $1,092 $12,800 $2,070 $10,730
2015 $1,079 $12,800 $2,070 $10,730
2014 $793 $9,180 $2,070 $7,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE982520

IRES MLS

APN: R3841486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.