3227 N Carson St Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,865 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 N Carson St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $435,716, approximately $240 per square foot. 3227 N Carson St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Shannon Ranch Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Llamas Ruben Rodriguez
Bought by
Llamas Ruben Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,848
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$260,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Daisy
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,119
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Brian
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,119
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Amber Frances
Bought by
Johnson Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,241
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Johnson Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,241
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llamas Ruben Rodriguez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian M | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Johnson Brian | $286,236 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Johnson Brian | $286,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llamas Ruben Rodriguez | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben | $158,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian | $57,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian | $228,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $228,475 | $51,632 | $176,843 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $223,996 | $50,620 | $173,376 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $219,605 | $49,628 | $169,977 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $215,300 | $48,655 | $166,645 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $211,078 | $47,701 | $163,377 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $208,914 | $47,212 | $161,702 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $204,817 | $46,286 | $158,531 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $200,801 | $45,378 | $155,423 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $196,863 | $44,488 | $152,375 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $193,003 | $43,616 | $149,387 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $190,104 | $42,961 | $147,143 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $186,380 | $42,119 | $144,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map