3227 Winter Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Winter Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $367,291, approximately $263 per square foot. 3227 Winter Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aguero Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Outstanding Balance
$121,708
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Choi Richie C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Choi Richie C and Sanchez Choi Yesenia
Bought by
Choi Richie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Villa St Claire Llc
Bought by
Choi Richie C and Sanchez Choi Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,251
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguero Leticia | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $211,797 | Accommodation | |
| Choi Richie C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Choi Richie C | -- | Public | |
| Choi Richie C | $122,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguero Leticia | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Richie C | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Richie C | $121,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $256,118 | $105,072 | $151,046 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $246,175 | $100,993 | $145,182 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $241,349 | $99,013 | $142,336 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $236,618 | $97,072 | $139,546 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $205,706 | $84,393 | $121,313 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $199,715 | $81,935 | $117,780 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $183,225 | $75,170 | $108,055 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $168,096 | $68,963 | $99,133 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $161,631 | $66,311 | $95,320 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $158,462 | $65,011 | $93,451 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $145,378 | $59,643 | $85,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map