323 3rd Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $229,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 3rd Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $221,571, approximately $108 per square foot. 323 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Schmitz Chad J and Schmitz Nova J
Bought by
Hokanson Marina L and Hokanson Alex D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,051
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Central Minnesota Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Schmitz Chard J and Schmitz Nova J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,643
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hokanson Marina L | $220,000 | Stearns County Abstract & Titl | |
| Schmitz Chard J | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hokanson Marina L | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitz Chard J | $36,643 | |
| Closed | Hokanson Marina L | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $207,100 | $25,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $207,100 | $25,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $207,100 | $25,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $139,600 | $25,000 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $100,100 | $19,861 | $80,239 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $90,000 | $19,280 | $70,720 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $79,100 | $18,533 | $60,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $17,943 | $53,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,700 | $17,943 | $53,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map