325 3rd Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,588 - $196,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 3rd Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $192,897, approximately $145 per square foot. 325 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Smith Kallene M and Smith Tyler
Bought by
Johnson Peter T and Winter Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$136,544
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Renn Gregory Gregory
Bought by
Smith Kallene Kallene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Interest Rate
4.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peter T | $155,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Smith Kallene Kallene | $94,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Peter Peter | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Peter T | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kallene Kallene | $93,180 | |
| Closed | Johnson Peter Peter | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $165,900 | $25,000 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $165,900 | $25,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $165,900 | $25,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $148,600 | $25,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $110,700 | $25,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $72,400 | $17,992 | $54,408 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $64,800 | $17,308 | $47,492 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,600 | $16,667 | $41,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map