307 4th Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 4th Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $197,836. 307 4th Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Nummela Pamela
Bought by
Nummela Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nummela Elizabeth | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $169,500 | $25,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $166,700 | $25,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $166,700 | $25,000 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $149,300 | $25,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $115,700 | $25,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $992 | $72,200 | $17,978 | $54,222 |
| 2017 | $992 | $64,600 | $17,291 | $47,309 |
| 2016 | $976 | $84,900 | $25,000 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $55,300 | $16,284 | $39,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,700 | $16,097 | $37,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,200 | $15,895 | $36,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map