323 E Washington Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $1,125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Washington Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $883,014, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 323 E Washington Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $281,367 | $261,803 | $19,564 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $275,850 | $256,669 | $19,181 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $270,442 | $251,637 | $18,805 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $265,140 | $246,703 | $18,437 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $259,942 | $241,866 | $18,076 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $257,277 | $239,386 | $17,891 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $252,233 | $234,692 | $17,541 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $247,288 | $230,090 | $17,198 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $242,440 | $225,579 | $16,861 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $237,687 | $221,156 | $16,531 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $234,117 | $217,834 | $16,283 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $229,531 | $213,566 | $15,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map