323 Jackson Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Jackson Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $91,879, approximately $136 per square foot. 323 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Raible Michael P
Bought by
Spurlock Freddy R and Spurlock Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,186
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$54,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
First Fsla Of Lorain
Bought by
Raible Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Lowery Raymond W
Bought by
First Fsla Of Lorain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Freddy R | $58,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Raible Michael P | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| First Fsla Of Lorain | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurlock Freddy R | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $546 | $21,098 | $4,802 | $16,296 |
| 2023 | $524 | $18,480 | $3,952 | $14,529 |
| 2022 | $528 | $18,480 | $3,952 | $14,529 |
| 2021 | $530 | $18,480 | $3,950 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $472 | $16,460 | $3,520 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $469 | $16,460 | $3,520 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $448 | $16,460 | $3,520 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $426 | $15,450 | $3,430 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $401 | $15,150 | $3,430 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | $375 | $15,150 | $3,430 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $371 | $15,150 | $3,430 | $11,720 |
| 2013 | $367 | $15,150 | $3,430 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map