Estimated Value: $36,000 - $80,344
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Montview Ave, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $54,586, approximately $85 per square foot. 323 Montview Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Conley Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Jpst L L C
Bought by
Molina Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Gloria | $28,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $35,868 | $35,868 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $35,165 | $35,165 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $34,476 | $34,476 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $33,138 | $33,138 | $0 |
| 2020 | $730 | $32,799 | $32,799 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $32,799 | $32,799 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $31,526 | $31,526 | $0 |