323 Post Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $187,610
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Post Dr, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $171,653, approximately $141 per square foot. 323 Post Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
323 Post Llc
Bought by
Ohlsson Sarah Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,390
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Kirby Jason Richard and Kirby Hope Koelling
Bought by
323 Post Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlsson Sarah Elaine | $170,000 | Provenance Title | |
| 323 Post Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohlsson Sarah Elaine | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $12,880 | $2,510 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $12,880 | $2,510 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $13,050 | $2,780 | $10,270 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $13,050 | $2,780 | $10,270 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $11,745 | $2,502 | $9,243 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $11,250 | $2,780 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $11,250 | $3,000 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $11,250 | $3,000 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $11,250 | $3,000 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $11,250 | $3,000 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,940 | $985 | $2,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,940 | $985 | $2,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,940 | $985 | $2,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map