323 Shaughnessy Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Shaughnessy Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,136,859, approximately $812 per square foot. 323 Shaughnessy Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Kozuki Huynh Lia and Nguyen David
Bought by
David And Lia Huynh Living Trust and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Huynh Lia Kozuki and Huynh David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Milpitas Town Center 2008 Lp
Bought by
Shapell Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Lia Huynh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huynh Lia Kozuki | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shapell Industries Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |