323 Windermere Blvd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,115 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Windermere Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $256,279, approximately $199 per square foot. 323 Windermere Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Saikewicz Neonila
Bought by
Briggs Joshua J and Glowniak Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,050
Outstanding Balance
$57,845
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Joshua J | $92,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Joshua J | $88,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $209,000 | $36,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $209,000 | $36,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $110,000 | $14,800 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $90,500 | $11,700 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $11,700 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $11,700 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map