3232 Dunlop Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Dunlop Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $521,432, approximately $324 per square foot. 3232 Dunlop Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Davidson Elana
Bought by
Elana Davidson Trust and Davidson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Bugna Sandra
Bought by
Bugna Erle Sandra and The Intervivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Erie Paul A
Bought by
Bugna Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Bugna Sandra and Davidson Elana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elana Davidson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugna Erle Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Bugna Sandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davidson Elana | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bugna Sandra | $373,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $416,585 | $164,045 | $252,540 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $408,418 | $160,829 | $247,589 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $400,411 | $157,676 | $242,735 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $392,561 | $154,585 | $237,976 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $384,864 | $151,554 | $233,310 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $96,900 | $96,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $81,497 | $81,497 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map