3232 Josie Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,379,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Josie Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,169,361, approximately $552 per square foot. 3232 Josie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Dustin Douglas and Edwards Marla Marie
Bought by
Edwards Dustin Douglas and Edwards Marla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Dustin Douglas
Bought by
Edwards Dustin Douglas and Edwards Marla Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,103
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$934,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Marla Marie
Bought by
Edwards Dustin Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Konczak Richard P and Konczak Trust
Bought by
Edwards Dustin Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Dustin Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Dustin Douglas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Edwards Dustin Douglas | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Edwards Dustin Douglas | $430,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Dustin Douglas | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Dustin Douglas | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,958 | $702,927 | $440,717 | $262,210 |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $689,145 | $432,076 | $257,069 |
| 2023 | $8,808 | $675,633 | $423,604 | $252,029 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $662,387 | $415,299 | $247,088 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $649,400 | $407,156 | $242,244 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $630,141 | $395,081 | $235,060 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $484,167 | $387,335 | $96,832 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $465,369 | $372,296 | $93,073 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $458,379 | $366,704 | $91,675 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $449,401 | $359,521 | $89,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map