3233 Lucas Cir Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,925,000 - $2,029,291
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Lucas Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,956,573, approximately $701 per square foot. 3233 Lucas Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Helen J
Bought by
Crivelli Luis A and Crivelli Silvia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,841
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,846,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crivelli Luis A | $550,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crivelli Luis A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Crivelli Luis A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,530 | $871,706 | $432,681 | $439,025 |
| 2024 | $11,123 | $854,615 | $424,198 | $430,417 |
| 2023 | $11,123 | $837,859 | $415,881 | $421,978 |
| 2022 | $10,950 | $821,431 | $407,727 | $413,704 |
| 2021 | $10,634 | $805,326 | $399,733 | $405,593 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $781,442 | $387,878 | $393,564 |
| 2018 | $9,877 | $766,121 | $380,273 | $385,848 |
| 2017 | $9,708 | $751,100 | $372,817 | $378,283 |
| 2016 | $9,513 | $736,373 | $365,507 | $370,866 |
| 2015 | $9,251 | $725,313 | $360,017 | $365,296 |
| 2014 | $9,156 | $711,106 | $352,965 | $358,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map