3236 Clayton Rd Concord, CA 94519
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $570,150, approximately $497 per square foot. 3236 Clayton Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Clay Angela L and Clay Matthew B
Bought by
Clay Matthew Blake and Clay Angela Luna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Elgazzar Sabet and Elgazzar Farida
Bought by
Clay Matthew B and Clay Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,776
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$423,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Elgazzar Sabet and Elgazzar Farida
Bought by
Elgazzar Sabet and Elgazzar Farida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Elgazzar Sabet and Elgazzar Farida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Matthew Blake | -- | None Available | |
| Clay Matthew B | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Elgazzar Sabet | -- | -- | |
| Elgazzar Sabet | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Matthew B | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elgazzar Sabet | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $163,738 | $144,438 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $160,528 | $141,606 | $18,922 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $157,381 | $138,830 | $18,551 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $154,296 | $136,108 | $18,188 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $151,272 | $133,440 | $17,832 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $146,787 | $129,483 | $17,304 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $143,910 | $126,945 | $16,965 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $141,089 | $124,456 | $16,633 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $138,323 | $122,016 | $16,307 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $136,247 | $120,184 | $16,063 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $133,579 | $117,830 | $15,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map