NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,725 - $315,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2017

Last sale price $117,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Much larger then you would think. The lower unit has 2 bedrooms. The upper unit has 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property also has a newer roof and newer windows. Kitchen is also updated. This house is on a double lot and has a 3 car garage. Seller is willing to do a package deal with MLS# 1517323.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Larson

Realty Dynamics License #66812-94 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Harder

Your Home Buying Agency LLC License #50962-90

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,373

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's and tenants personal property.
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5350890000

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,373

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Two Family
  • Prop. Type: Two-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Inclusions: NA
  • Directions: Oklahoma to 13th ST, south to address.
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1889
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Has Basement: Walk Out/Outer Door, Full Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's and tenants personal property.
  • Construction Type: Aluminum
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Parking Space, Alley Entrance
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 5350890000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2373
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold Price
$117,000
Current Estimated Value
$265,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$95,484
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Lopac Lynda and Jones Laura
Bought by
Sylvan Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Clements Anthony M
Bought by
Lopac Lynda and Jones Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
6.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Alcudia Jhean $117,000 Dominion Title & Exchanege
Sylvan Holdings Llc $110,000 None Available
Lopac Lynda -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Alcudia Jhean $114,880
Previous Owner Sylvan Holdings Llc $146,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Sold $117,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,618 $118,000 $14,200 $103,800
2023 $2,495 $105,600 $16,700 $88,900
2022 $2,441 $105,600 $16,700 $88,900
2021 $2,907 $93,000 $16,700 $76,300
2020 $2,359 $93,000 $16,700 $76,300
2019 $2,354 $99,300 $16,800 $82,500
2018 $2,502 $99,300 $16,800 $82,500
2017 $2,315 $87,500 $15,100 $72,400
2016 $2,481 $83,600 $15,100 $68,500
2015 $2,373 $83,600 $15,100 $68,500
2014 $2,485 $85,600 $15,100 $70,500
2013 -- $85,600 $15,100 $70,500

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1517312

Metro MLS

APN: 535-0890-000-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.