3243 S 13th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,732 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 S 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $224,683, approximately $280 per square foot. 3243 S 13th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Sadowski Thomas A
Bought by
Sadowski David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Sadowski Norbert C and Sadowski Monica T
Bought by
Sadowski Dave and Sadowski Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadowski David | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Sadowski Dave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,072 | $181,400 | $10,700 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $161,400 | $9,500 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $161,400 | $9,500 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $143,100 | $9,500 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $143,100 | $9,500 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $93,700 | $12,500 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $93,700 | $12,500 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $88,400 | $10,800 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $84,200 | $10,800 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $84,200 | $10,800 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $90,200 | $10,800 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,200 | $10,800 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map