324 Apache Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$1,306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Apache Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,071,585, approximately $1,306 per square foot. 324 Apache Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Kesari Mallikarjuna R and Kesari Jaya Lakshmi
Bought by
Sainathshradhakesari Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,446
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,676,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Kesari Mallikarjuna Reddy and Reddy Kesari M
Bought by
Kesari Mallikarjuna Reddy and Kesari Jaya Lakshmi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Birla Ajay and Birla Sujata
Bought by
Reddy Kesari M and Kesari Jaya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainathshradhakesari Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kesari Mallikarjuna R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kesari Mallikarjuna Reddy | -- | None Available | |
| Reddy Kesari M | $811,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesari Mallikarjuna R | $531,000 | |
| Closed | Reddy Kesari M | $648,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,054 | $1,101,198 | $332,459 | $775,739 |
| 2024 | $13,054 | $1,079,471 | $325,941 | $760,530 |
| 2023 | $12,711 | $1,065,174 | $319,552 | $745,622 |
| 2022 | $12,556 | $1,037,291 | $313,287 | $731,004 |
| 2021 | $12,245 | $1,016,821 | $307,146 | $716,675 |
| 2020 | $12,312 | $1,013,327 | $303,998 | $709,329 |
| 2019 | $12,169 | $993,466 | $298,040 | $695,426 |
| 2018 | $11,932 | $973,994 | $292,198 | $681,796 |
| 2017 | $11,633 | $954,903 | $286,471 | $668,432 |
| 2016 | $11,440 | $936,185 | $280,855 | $655,330 |
| 2015 | $11,293 | $922,130 | $276,639 | $645,491 |
| 2014 | $11,103 | $904,070 | $271,221 | $632,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map