381 Apache Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,619,000 - $2,328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$1,195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Apache Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,089,738, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 381 Apache Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Cherng Jian Jong J and Liao Chia Wen G
Bought by
Cheng Jason Jianjong and Liao Chiawen Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Jason Jianjong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,204 | $574,211 | $172,263 | $401,948 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $562,954 | $168,886 | $394,068 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $551,916 | $165,575 | $386,341 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $541,096 | $162,329 | $378,767 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $530,487 | $159,146 | $371,341 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $525,050 | $157,515 | $367,535 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $514,755 | $154,426 | $360,329 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $504,664 | $151,399 | $353,265 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $494,770 | $148,431 | $346,339 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $485,070 | $145,521 | $339,549 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $477,784 | $143,335 | $334,449 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $468,427 | $140,528 | $327,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map