324 Arbor Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Downtown Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,939,000 - $5,222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$2,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $5,086,175, approximately $2,475 per square foot. 324 Arbor Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Trevor M Dare 2013 Trust
Bought by
Fisher Gregory Richard and Fisher Debra Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Dare Trevor M
Bought by
Dare Trevor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Fraser David L
Bought by
Dare Trevor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Fraser David L
Bought by
Fraser David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Fraser David L
Bought by
Fraser David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Fraser Marian L
Bought by
Fraser David L and Fraser Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Fraser Marian L Trs
Bought by
Fraser Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Fraser David C and Fraser Marian L
Bought by
Fraser David C and Fraser Marian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Gregory Richard | $5,400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dare Trevor M | -- | None Available | |
| Dare Trevor M | $1,400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fraser David L | -- | -- | |
| Fraser David L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fraser David L | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Marian L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fraser David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dare Trevor M | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser David L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Marian L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,820 | $4,300,000 | $3,344,000 | $956,000 |
| 2023 | $54,820 | $4,525,000 | $3,519,000 | $1,006,000 |
| 2022 | $25,951 | $2,131,153 | $1,214,938 | $916,215 |
| 2021 | $25,377 | $2,089,366 | $1,191,116 | $898,250 |
| 2020 | $25,224 | $2,067,943 | $1,178,903 | $889,040 |
| 2019 | $24,875 | $2,027,396 | $1,155,788 | $871,608 |
| 2018 | $24,253 | $1,987,644 | $1,133,126 | $854,518 |
| 2017 | $23,877 | $1,948,671 | $1,110,908 | $837,763 |
| 2016 | $23,221 | $1,910,463 | $1,089,126 | $821,337 |
| 2015 | $22,995 | $1,881,767 | $1,072,767 | $809,000 |
| 2014 | $16,377 | $1,291,753 | $1,051,753 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map