333 Princeton Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Downtown Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,883,000 - $5,681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$2,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Princeton Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $5,263,852, approximately $2,105 per square foot. 333 Princeton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Jespersen Hans and Yonemitsu Jennifer F
Bought by
Jespersen Hans and Yonemitsu Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Kroon Robert J and Dunnihoo Melinda K
Bought by
Jespersen Hans and Yonemitsu Jennifer F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Montebello Development
Bought by
Kroon Robert J and Dunnihoo Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Bammann Stanley R & A M Family Trust and Louise Laura
Bought by
Bothman Robert A and Bothman Sharon Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jespersen Hans | -- | -- | |
| Jespersen Hans | $2,000,000 | North American Title Company | |