324 Capistrano St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Capistrano St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $910,830, approximately $519 per square foot. 324 Capistrano St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Favela Margarita and Favela Family Trust
Bought by
Favela Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Favela Raymundo and Favela Margarita
Bought by
Favela Margarita and Favela Raymundo Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
Bought by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
Bought by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
Bought by
Favela Raymundo C and Favela Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favela Margarita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margarita Favela Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Favela Margarita | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Favela Raymundo C | -- | -- | |
| Favela Raymundo C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Favela Raymundo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favela Margarita | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Favela Raymundo C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $129,450 | $38,858 | $90,592 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $126,912 | $38,096 | $88,816 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $124,424 | $37,349 | $87,075 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $121,985 | $36,617 | $85,368 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $119,594 | $35,899 | $83,695 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $118,368 | $35,531 | $82,837 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $116,048 | $34,835 | $81,213 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $113,773 | $34,152 | $79,621 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $111,543 | $33,483 | $78,060 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $109,356 | $32,826 | $76,530 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $107,714 | $32,333 | $75,381 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $105,605 | $31,700 | $73,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map