324 E Edgewood St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $234,286 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Edgewood St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $263,322, approximately $97 per square foot. 324 E Edgewood St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Payne Evelyn
Bought by
Frank Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Christopher | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $60,880 | $14,190 | $46,690 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $60,880 | $14,190 | $46,690 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $60,880 | $14,190 | $46,690 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $50,980 | $11,300 | $39,680 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $50,980 | $11,300 | $39,680 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $50,980 | $11,300 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $42,050 | $9,360 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $42,050 | $9,360 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $42,050 | $9,360 | $32,690 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $39,990 | $9,360 | $30,630 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $39,990 | $9,360 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $39,990 | $9,360 | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $38,530 | $9,360 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map